( Return of the Child) (Contact Application: Jurisdiction) (Centre for Family Law and Practice intervening) 1 AC 319). I have kept calm this time but today I just grabbed the signed original order, knowing there is an error but also knowing it is ordered and filed, and got her from where he has been dumping her. I am due in court in a couple weeks and my ex-husbands attorney is trying to say that if a judge states an order is final, that should count-whether they signed and entered the orders into the clerks records. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031, says, "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: 1. WebCanaan (NASDAQ:CAN) investors are sitting on a loss of 66% if they invested three years ago If you are building a properly diversified stock portfolio, the chances are some of your Sign up to receive a 10-part series of useful information and legal advice about the divorce process.